PRIVACY POLICY

The website LesLinq.com is managed by GO! Grafi Offshore. Under the Dutch Personal Data Protection Act (WBP) and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), GO! Grafi Offshore is the data controller responsible for processing your personal data.

Contact Information:

LesLinq / Grafi Offshore BV
Landpoortstraat 5
4797 AM Willemstad
0168-476144

Data Processing

Through contact forms on this website, we process personal data, handling them confidentially and with care as required by law.

Data Collected
When you sign up for our newsletter, fill out a contact form, request a quote, or make other requests, we collect only the data you provide, which may include:

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Address
  • Phone number
  • Company name
  • Activity on our website

Sensitive Personal Data

We do not intend to collect data on visitors under 16 years old without parental consent. If we inadvertently collected such data, please contact us at [email protected] for removal.

Purpose and Legal Basis

We process personal data for:

  • Handling payments
  • Sending newsletters and promotional materials
  • Contacting you about our services
  • Informing you about changes to our services and products
  • Delivering goods and services
  • Analyzing website behavior to improve our offerings
  • Complying with legal obligations

Automated Decision-Making

LesLinq / Grafi Offshore BV does not make significant decisions about individuals based solely on automated processing.

Data Retention

We retain personal data only as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected:

  • Customer data: 7 years (tax regulations)
  • Newsletter subscribers: Deleted upon unsubscribe
  • Prospects: 2 years

Sharing Data with Third Parties

LesLinq / Grafi Offshore BV does not sell your data and only shares it when necessary to fulfill our contract with you or to comply with legal obligations. We ensure third parties adhere to the same level of data protection.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies to store technical information, making your experience easier. Cookies help keep you logged in and remember preferences. Functional cookies do not require consent, while marketing cookies do, and these track your browsing to offer personalized content. Manage cookies via your browser settings.

Access, Modify, or Delete Data

You have the right to view, correct, or delete your personal data. You can also withdraw consent or object to data processing. Requests can be sent to [email protected]. For verification, include a copy of your ID with certain details blacked out. We respond within four weeks.

Security

LesLinq / Grafi Offshore BV takes data security seriously, implementing measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, or alteration. If you suspect data misuse, contact us at [email protected].

For more information or to file a complaint, visit the Dutch Data Protection Authority’s website: Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.